Image

Loading

Image

By aiming to take the life quality to an upper level with the classical music, SwaraZankar continues to be the address of luxury.

SwaraZankar.
Pune, MH, India
+91(897)500-3213

contact@Swarazankarhub.com

© 2020-21 SwaraZankar

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement explains our practices, including your choices, regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of certain information, including your personal information, by the body name SWARAZANKAR HUB PVT.LTD in connection with the SWARAZANKAR HUB’s service.

Contacting Us

If you have general questions about your account or how to contact customer service for assistance, please mail us on contact@swarazankarhub.com. Your data controller depends on your country of membership, and will be listed in your membership or payment confirmation email. For questions specifically about this Privacy Statement, or our use of your personal information, cookies or similar technologies, please contact our Data Protection Officer/Privacy Office by email at contact@swarazankarhub.com. Please note that if you contact us to assist you, for your safety and ours we may need to authenticate your identity before fulfilling your request.

 

Collection of Information

We collect Information mainly by two ways:

Information which you provide us Such Information mainly includes your name, email address, address or postal code, payment method(s), and telephone number. It also includes information when you choose to provide ratings, taste preferences, account settings (including preferences set in the "Account" section of our website), or otherwise provide information to us through our service or elsewhere.

Information which we collect automatically We collect information about you and your use of our service, your interactions with us and our advertising, as well as information regarding your computer or devices which you might use while availing the services.

 

This information includes:

·       your activity on the services such as shows you have watched, and search queries;

·       your interactions with our emails and texts, and with our messages through push and online messaging channels;

·       details of your interactions with our customer service, such as the date, time and reason for contacting us, transcripts of any chat conversations, and if you call us, your phone number and call recordings;

·       device and software characteristics (such as type and configuration), connection information, statistics on page views, referring source (for example, referral URLs), IP address (which may tell us your general location), browser and standard web server log information;

·       information collected via the use of cookies, web beacons and other technologies, including ad data (such as information on the availability and delivery of ads, the site URL, as well as the date and time).

Use of Information

We use collected information to enhance our services in terms of user satisfaction, providing of personalized content to the users and to communicate with you on these and other topics such as broadcasting details about new features and content, details about new features and content.

We use information to provide, analyze, administer, enhance and personalize our services and marketing efforts, to manage member referrals, to process your registration, your orders and your payments, and to communicate with you on these and other topics. For example, we use such information to:

·       determine your general geographic location, provide localized content, provide you with customized and personalized viewing recommendations for videos and concerts we think will be of interest to you, determine your ISP to support network troubleshooting for you (we also use aggregated ISP information for operational and business purposes), and help us quickly and efficiently respond to inquiries and requests;

·       coordinate with Partners on making the SWARAZANKAR HUB service available to members and providing information to non-members about the availability of the SWARAZANKAR HUB service, based on the specific relationship you have with the Partner;

·       prevent, detect and investigate potentially prohibited or illegal activities, including fraud, and to enforce our terms (such as determining whether and for which SWARAZANKAR HUB signup offers you are eligible);

·       analyse and understand our audience, improve our service (including our user interface experiences) and optimize content selection, recommendation algorithms and delivery;

·       communicate with you concerning our service so that we can send you news about SWARAZANKAR HUB, details about new features and content available on SWARAZANKAR HUB, special offers, promotional announcements, consumer surveys, and to assist you with operational requests such as password reset requests. These communications may be by various methods, such as email, push notifications, text message, and online messaging channels.

 

Disclosure of Information

·       We disclose your information for certain purposes and to third parties, as described below:

·       We share your information to third parties for the purpose of data processing and storage; providing you with access to our services; providing customer support; making decisions about service improvements; content development; and for other purposes described in the Use of Information section of this Privacy Statement.

·       We share your Information to third parties in order to perform services on our behalf or to assist us with the provision of services to you.

·       We may disclose any relevant Information for the purpose of maintaining and evaluating our Intellectual Properties.

·       In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or sale, or other transfer of assets, we will transfer information, including personal information, provided that the receiving party agrees to respect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Statement.

·       We may offer joint promotions or programs that, in order for your participation, will require us to share your information with third parties. In fulfilling these types of promotions, we may share your name and other information in connection with fulfilling the incentive. Please note that these third parties are responsible for their own privacy practices.

 

·       SWARAZANKAR HUB and its Service Providers / CO HOST may disclose and otherwise use your personal and other information where we or they reasonably believe such disclosure is needed to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request, (b) enforce applicable terms of use, including investigation of potential violations thereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address illegal or suspected illegal activities (including payment fraud), security or technical issues, or (d) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of SWARAZANKAR HUB, its users or the public, as required or permitted by law.

·       In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or sale, or other transfer of assets, we will transfer information, including personal information, provided that the receiving party agrees to respect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Statement.

 

·       Whenever in the course of sharing information we transfer personal information to countries outside of the Jurisdictional Economic Area and other regions with comprehensive data protection laws, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Statement and as permitted by the applicable laws on data protection.

 

 

 

 

You may also choose to disclose your information in the following ways:

·       certain portions of our service may contain a tool which gives you the option to share information by email, text message and social or other sharing applications, using the clients and applications on your smart device;

·       social plugins and similar technologies allow you to share information.

·       Social plugins and social applications are operated by the social networks themselves, and are subject to their terms of use and privacy policies.

 

Access to Account and Information

·        For ease of access to your account, you can use the "Remember me on this device" function when you log in to the website. This function uses technology that enables us to provide direct account access and to help administer the SWARAZANKAR HUB service without requiring re-entry of any password or other user identification when your browser revisits the service. 

·        If you share or otherwise allow others to have access to your account, they will be able to see shows you have watched, ratings, and account information (including your email address or other information in the "Account" area of our website). This remains true even if you use our profiles feature. You might have the option to use seamless account login through the SWARAZANKAR HUB website, Computer application, mobile application, which enables login to the SWARAZANKAR HUB applications on all streaming media devices on the Wi-Fi network to which you are connected. If you use that feature, those devices will remain signed into your account unless you later log out of those devices. 

·        Profiles allow users to have a distinct, personalized SWARAZANKAR HUB experience, built around the movies and shows of interest to them, as well as separate watch histories. Each account allows up to Two 2 users. Please note that profiles are available to everyone who uses your SWARAZANKAR HUB account within a specific jurisdiction, so that anyone with access to your SWARAZANKAR HUB account can navigate to and use, edit or delete profiles. You should explain this to others with access to your account, and if you do not wish them to use or change your profile, be sure to let them know.

 

·        Where possible, users of public or shared devices should log out at the completion of each visit. If you sell or return a computer or SWARAZANKAR HUB ready device, you should log out and deactivate the device before doing so. If you do not maintain the security of your password or device, or fail to log out or deactivate your device, subsequent users may be able to access your account, including your personal information.

 

Your Information and Rights

You can request access to your personal information, or correct or update out-of-date or inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

To make requests, or if you have a question regarding our privacy practices, please contact the appropriate authority of the Service provider.

We also may retain information as required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations, including to honour your choices, for our billing or records purposes and to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Statement. We take reasonable measures to destroy or de-identify personal information in a secure manner when it is no longer required.

Security

We use reasonable administrative, logical, physical and managerial measures to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, use and modification. These measures are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risks of processing your personal information.

We maintain and provide appropriate measure in order to keep the data and information secured and take all measures to comply with the provisions of Information Technology Act, 2000.

Age restrictions

You must be 18 years of age or older to subscribe to the SWARAZANKAR HUB service. In certain jurisdictions, the age of majority may be older than 18, in which case, you must satisfy that age in order to become a member. While individuals under the age of 18 may utilize the service, they may do so only with the involvement, supervision, and approval of a parent or legal guardian.

Changes to This Privacy Statement

We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time in response to changing legal, regulatory or operational requirements. We will provide notice of any such changes (including when they will take effect) in accordance with law.

We thereby obtain the rights with respect to the Data, Information and any credential shared by the User at the instance they use any services rendered or provided by us.